07 Mar 19
By Media Team
Posted in Team News

Broncos Scholarship to follow U19’s in getting underway

We are excited for the start of the new season for our Under 16 and Under 19 programmes having had a busy pre-season for the staff and players preparing for the games

The Under 19s obviously played in the curtain raiser  against Wigan who were as always an extremely strong opposition at all levels.

The Under 16s start against Newcastle Thunder next Sunday 10th home at Trailfinders against Newcastle thunder

From a staffing point there have been a few additions: Nick Naylor (Head of Physiotherapy) and James Hanly (Head of S and C) join the exiting coaching team for the under 19s. At Under 16 level Ian Cairns comes back to club as an assistant coach and Mike Urquhuart as Head of S & C. We welcome all these new members of staff to the existing experienced and dedicated team.

We would also like to thank Sorted magazine and LBSA for their continued support of the programmes along with all the community clubs we work with in developing the players who play on our programmes.

The Full list of Academy U19’s players can be found on the website

London Broncos Scholarship U16’s & 15’s

Femi Sayna Brentwood Eels

Tommy Porter Brentwood Eels

Owen Glover Richmond

Will Hunter Hemel Stags

Max Allen Hemel Stags

Joe Saunders Brentwood Eels

Chris Grint Hemel Stags

Callum Crozier Eastern Rhinos

Archie Holding Brentwood Eels

Rhys Cotter Brentwood Eels

Max Morphey Hemel Stags

Brandon Swindells Hemel Stags

Bryn Bradley Elmbridge Eagles

Euan Parke Eastern Rhinos

Iwan Stacey Elmbridge Eagles

Terence Nyamuzinga Hemel Stags

Joe Rees Invicta Panthers

Dan Cannon Hemel Stags

Bill Leyland Invicta Panthers

Tom Ramsay Eastern Rhinos

Jack Howorth Elmbridge Eagles

Tommy Svanidze Elmbridge Eagles

Alastair Reed Surrey Sharks

Jensen Monk Bromley Bengals

Luciano Bejanidze London Skolars

Marcus Clarke Rutlish Raiders

Malachy Watts Brentwood Eels

Theo Martin Rutlish Raiders

Tommy Laing London Skolars

Charlie Mayhew Elmbridge Eagles

Kaden Pearce Paul Invicta Panthers

Joe Phillips Rutlish Raiders

Adam Jolly Hemel Stags

Sam Yorke Medway Dragons

Owen Michael Oxford Cavaliers

Fred Chapman Brentwood Eels

Paddy Tennent Elmbridge Eagles

Ben Kennedy Brentwood Eels